Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. George Fox @ Austin, Texas Final L, 7-5
  Concordia Texas Baseball Classic
Sat. 3 vs. George Fox @ Austin, Texas Final L, 13-3
  Concordia Texas Baseball Classic
Sun. 4 at Concordia (TX) Final W, 10-6
Wed. 7 at Howard Payne Final L, 8-1
  at Howard Payne Final L, 3-0
Fri. 9 McMurry Final L, 8-4
Sat. 10 McMurry Final W, 8-6
  McMurry Final - 7 innings L, 11-6
Thu. 15 at Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 6-5
  at Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 12-7
Fri. 16 at Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 1-0
Sun. 25 LeTourneau Final L, 8-2
  LeTourneau Final W, 5-1
Mon. 26 LeTourneau Final L, 18-10
 
March
Fri. 2 Dallas Christian Final W, 13-1
Sat. 3 Dallas Christian Final L, 6-2
  Dallas Christian Final W, 2-1
Tue. 6 at Hardin-Simmons Final L, 10-8
Tue. 13 at Huston-Tillotson Final W, 14-3
  at Huston-Tillotson Final W, 5-4
Fri. 16 at Texas Lutheran * Final W, 6-5
Sat. 17 at Texas Lutheran * Final L, 8-0
  at Texas Lutheran * Final L, 6-1
Fri. 23 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 24 Centenary (La.) * Final - 7 innings L, 10-0
  Centenary (La.) * Final L, 8-4
Thu. 29 at Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 10-2
Fri. 30 at Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 10-2
  at Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 8-7
 
April
Fri. 6 Austin * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 7 Austin * Final L, 21-15
  Austin * Final W, 18-14
Sat. 14 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 8-4
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 13-6
Sun. 15 Trinity (Tex.) * Final - 10 innings W, 3-2
Tue. 17 Hardin-Simmons Final W, 2-1
Tue. 24 at Howard Payne Final W, 14-6
Sat. 28 at Dallas * Final W, 6-5
  at Dallas * Final W, 6-5
Sun. 29 at Dallas * Final W, 5-3
 
February
Fri. 8 at McMurry Final L, 8-5
Sat. 9 at McMurry Final L, 4-1
  at McMurry Final W, 3-0
Fri. 15 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 8-4
Sat. 16 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 5-2
  Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 3-0
Wed. 20 at Howard Payne 12:00 PM
  at Howard Payne 3:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Concordia (TX) 2:00 PM
  at Concordia (TX) 4:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Concordia (TX) 1:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 at LeTourneau * 6:00 PM
Sat. 2 at LeTourneau * 12:00 PM
  at LeTourneau * 2:00 PM
Sun. 10 Blackburn 12:00 PM
  Blackburn 2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Blackburn 2:00 PM
Fri. 15 Southwestern (Tex.) * 2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Southwestern (Tex.) * 12:00 PM
  Southwestern (Tex.) * 2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Hardin-Simmons 2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Chicago 12:00 PM
  Chicago 3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Chicago 1:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Austin * 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Austin * 1:00 PM
  at Austin * 4:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 5 at Centenary (La.) * 6:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Centenary (La.) * 1:00 PM
  at Centenary (La.) * 4:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Hardin-Simmons 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Dallas * 12:00 PM
  Dallas * 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Dallas * 2:00 PM
Thu. 18 at Trinity (Tex.) * 7:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Trinity (Tex.) * 2:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Trinity (Tex.) * 12:00 PM
Fri. 26 Texas Lutheran * 2:00 PM
Sat. 27 Texas Lutheran * 12:00 PM
  Texas Lutheran * 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event